×
Legal Info

I voluntarily authorize in advance, in an expressly and informed way IMAGO CONSULT SAS, identified with NIT. 900781469-5, with the website www.imagoconsult.com, and with the email imagoconsultsas@gmail.com, owner of the website www.sadipaulbrancart.com, as RESPONSIBLE, to manage my personal data in accordance with its POLICY OF TREATMENT AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA. IMAGO CONSULT SAS is authorized to collect, compile, store, use, circulate, share, communicate, process, update, transfer, transmit, purify, delete and dispose of my personal data provided here, in accordance with the aims related to the business of the Company and the purposes related to its corporate objective, and especially to answer my related concerns through this channel, and use my personal data to maintain contact and send me information of interest. Finally I declare that the information and personal data that I have communicated for treatment by IMAGO CONSULT SAS has been done voluntarily and is accurate. To indicate that you affirmatively authorize, click Allow all: Info: PTPPD Save / Allow all

POLICY OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Generalities

Within the legal duty to protect the right to privacy of individuals, as well as the power to know, update or request the information that is filed about them in databases, this policy for the management of information of a nature has been designed. personel, databases and files. Which aims to guarantee the reservation of information and security about the treatment that will be given to them. In this way, through the issuance of this policy, the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and the legal framework that regulate it are complied with. Therefore, IMAGO CONSULT SAS, accepts such provisions taking into account that, for the development of its corporate purpose, it is continuously collecting and carrying out various treatments to databases of both customers, shareholders, suppliers,

By virtue of the foregoing, within the legal and corporate duty of IMAGO CONSULT SAS, to protect the right to privacy of people, as well as the power to know, update or request the information that is filed about them in databases, IMAGO CONSULT SAS, has designed this policy for the management of personal information and databases in which the treatment of Personal Information to which you have access through our website, email, face is described and explained to face, physical or electronic means, current or that in the future will be developed as other communications sent as well as through third parties that participate in our commercial or legal relationship with all our clients, employees, suppliers, shareholders, strategic allies and related parties.This will be adjusted to the extent that the regulations applicable to the matter are regulated and new provisions come into force.

In compliance with the provisions of Statutory Law 1581 of 2012 and its Regulatory Decrees, the company establishes the General and Special Policy applicable for the Treatment and Protection of Personal Data in the organization.

General objective

The general objective of this policy is to guarantee the right of all people to know, update and rectify the information that has been collected about them in databases or files that have been legally obtained by IMAGO CONSULT SAS, and in turn, guarantee the reservation of information and security regarding the treatment that will be given to it to all clients, suppliers, employees and third parties, to comply with the rights, freedoms and guarantees that the law establishes.

1. IDENTIFICATION OF THE RESPONSIBLE:

IMAGO CONSULT SAS, a commercial company identified with NIT No. 900781469-5, is established as a Colombian company, whose corporate purpose consists of the manufacture and trade of clothing; in the development of specialized design activities and in management consulting through different technological means where it makes known its commercial brand both nationally and internationally, therefore and by principle of territoriality in the case of foreign people to the link contractual Colombian Law on the matter will be applicable.

• PHYSICAL ADDRESS: Carrera 6 No. 54-04 ,Chapinero Alto, Bogotá, Bogotá D.C., Colombia

• CONTACT EMAIL: imagoconsultsas@gmail.com

• WEB PAGE: www.imagoconsult.com - www.sadipaulbrancart.com

• PHONE: 031-2493174

2. OBJECTIVE

This Policy establishes the general guidelines for the protection and processing of personal data within IMAGO CONSULT SAS, thus allowing to strengthen the level of trust between the Controller and the Holders in relation to the processing of their information; Inform the Holders of the purposes and transfers to which their personal data are subjected and the mechanisms and forms for the exercise of their rights.

3. SCOPE

This Personal Data Treatment and Protection Policy will be applied to all databases and / or files that include personal data that are subject to treatment by IMAGO CONSULT SAS, as the person responsible for the processing of personal data. This constitutes version 3.0 of the company's personal data treatment policy, the above, based on the process of updating the databases that the company carried out in compliance with Decree 090 of 2018, this is the update that must be carried out all companies in their databases between January 2 and March 31 of each year, starting in 2020.

4. DEFINITIONS

• Habeas Data: Everyone's right to know, update and rectify the information that has been collected about them in files and databases of a public or private nature.

• Personal data: Any information linked to or that may be associated with one or more specific or determinable natural persons.

• Database: Organized set of personal data that is subject to treatment.

• Treatment: Any operation or set of operations on personal data, such as the collection, storage, use, circulation or deletion.

• Authorization: Prior, express and informed consent of the Holder to carry out the processing of their personal data.

• Privacy notice: It is the physical, electronic document or in any other known or unknown format, which is made available to the Holder in order to inform about the processing of their personal data.

• Owner: Natural person whose personal data is subject to treatment

• Successor: Person who by succession or transmission acquires the rights of another person.

• Responsible for the Treatment: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, decides on the database and / or the treatment of the data.

• Responsible for the Treatment: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, carries out the processing of personal data on behalf of the Responsible for the treatment.

5. APPLICABLE GUIDING PRINCIPLES IN THE MATTER OF PERSONAL DATA

Regarding the protection of personal data, the following guiding principles will apply:

a) Principle of legality in data processing: The processing referred to in the Habeas Data Law is a regulated activity that must be subject to what is established therein and the other provisions that develop it.

b) Principle of purpose: The treatment must obey a legitimate purpose in accordance with the Constitution and the law, which must be informed to the Holder.

c) Principle of freedom: Treatment can only be exercised with the prior, express and informed consent of the Holder. Personal data may not be obtained or disclosed without prior authorization, or in the absence of a legal or judicial mandate that relieves consent.

d) Principle of truthfulness or quality: The information subject to treatment must be truthful, complete, exact, updated, verifiable and understandable. The processing of partial, incomplete, fractioned or misleading data is prohibited.

e) Principle of transparency: In the treatment, the right of the Holder to obtain from the person in charge of the treatment or the person in charge of the treatment, at any time and without restrictions, information about the existence of data that concerns him.

f) Principle of restricted access and circulation: The treatment is subject to the limits derived from the nature of the personal data, the provisions of the law and the Constitution. In this sense, the treatment can only be done by persons authorized by the Holder and / or by the persons provided by law. Personal data, except public information, may not be available on the Internet or other means of dissemination or mass communication, unless access is technically controllable to provide knowledge restricted only to those

Holders or authorized third parties in accordance with the law.

g) Principle of security: The information subject to treatment by the person in charge of the treatment or in charge of the treatment referred to in the Habeas Data Law, must be managed with the technical, human and administrative measures that are necessary to grant security to the records avoiding its adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access.

h) Principle of confidentiality: All persons who intervene in the processing of personal data that are not public are obliged to guarantee the reservation of the information, even after the end of their relationship with any of the tasks that comprise the treatment, being able to only supply or communicate personal data when this corresponds to the development of the activities authorized by law and in the terms thereof.

6. RIGHTS OF THE HOLDERS

Holders of personal data will enjoy the following rights, and those granted by law:

a) Know, update and rectify your personal data in front of the person in charge of the treatment or those in charge of the treatment. This right may be exercised, among others, against partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractioned, misleading data, or those whose treatment is expressly prohibited or has not been authorized;

b) Request proof of the authorization granted to the Responsible for the treatment except when expressly excepted as a requirement for the treatment, in accordance with the provisions of article 10 of the law;

c) Be informed by the person in charge of the treatment or the person in charge of the treatment, upon request, regarding the use that has been given to their personal data;

d) Present before the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce complaints for infractions to the provisions of the law and other regulations that modify, add or complement it;

e) Revoke the authorization and / or request the deletion of the data when the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees are not respected. The revocation and / or deletion will proceed when the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce has determined that in the treatment the Responsible or Person in Charge has engaged in conduct contrary to the law and the Constitution;

f) Free access to your personal data that has been processed.

7. AUTHORIZATION OF THE PERSONAL DATA HOLDER

Without prejudice to the exceptions provided in Statutory Law 1581 of 2012, as a general rule in the processing of personal data, IMAGO CONSULT SAS will collect the prior and informed authorization of the Holder, which may be obtained by any means that may be subject to for later consultation.

7.1 Events in which authorization is not necessary The authorization of the Holder will not be necessary in the case of:

a) Information required by a public or administrative entity in the exercise of its legal functions or by court order;

b) Data of a public nature;

c) Cases of medical or health emergency;

d) Treatment of information authorized by law for historical, statistical or scientific purposes;

e) Data related to the Civil Registry of Persons.

8. DUTIES OF IMAGO CONSULT SAS AS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA IMAGO CONSULT SAS, as responsible for the processing of personal data, will fulfill the following duties:

a) Guarantee the Holder, at all times, the full and effective exercise of the right to Habeas data.

b) Request and keep, under the conditions provided by law, a copy of the respective authorization granted by the Holder.

c) Properly inform the Holder about the purpose of the collection and the rights that assist him by virtue of the authorization granted.

d) Keep the information under the necessary security conditions to prevent its adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access.

e) Guarantee that the information provided to the person in charge of the treatment is truthful, complete, accurate, updated, verifiable and understandable.

f) Update the information, communicating in a timely manner to the person in charge of the treatment, all the news regarding the data that you have previously provided and adopt the other necessary measures so that the information provided to it is kept updated.

g) Rectify the information when it is incorrect and communicate the pertinent to the person in charge of the treatment.

h) Provide the person in charge of the treatment, as the case may be, only data whose treatment is previously authorized in accordance with the provisions of this law.

i) Require the person in charge of the treatment, at all times, to respect the security and privacy conditions of the Holder's information.

j) To process the queries and claims made in the terms indicated in Statutory Law 1581 of 2012.

k) Adopt an internal manual of policies and procedures to guarantee adequate compliance with the law and especially, for the attention of queries and complaints.

l) Inform the person in charge of the treatment when certain information is under discussion by the Holder, once the claim has been submitted and the respective procedure has not been completed.

m) Inform at the request of the Owner about the use given to their data.

n) Inform the data protection authority when there are violations of the security codes and there are risks in the administration of the information of the Holders.

o) Comply with the instructions and requirements issued by the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce.

9. SPECIFIC POLICIES FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

9.1 Processing of personal data of Workers

IMAGO CONSULT SAS, collects the personal data of its Workers which are classified by the company as reserve, and will only be disclosed by the company with the express authorization of the owner or when a Competent Authority requests it.

The purposes for which the personal data of the company's employees are used will be:

a) To comply with the obligations imposed by Colombian labor law on employers, or the orders issued by the competent Colombian or foreign authorities.

b) Issue certifications regarding the relationship of the data owner with the company.

c) Comply with the obligations imposed on the company as an employer, in relation to Occupational Health and Safety regulations, and the so-called Occupational Health and Safety Management System (SG-SST).

d) Manage the functions performed by the workers.

e) Consult memos or calls for attention.

f) Develop and apply the disciplinary process.

g) Contact family members in emergency cases.

h) Carry out a control, monitoring and evaluation of workers.

i) Give management and control to payroll and accounting.

j) Control the hours of the workers and the overtime they work.

k) Keep track of disability, absenteeism and vacations of workers.

l) Keep track of the training given to workers

m) Storing your information, including your biometric data on the website.

IMAGO CONSULT SAS, stores the personal data of its employees, including those obtained during the selection process, and keeps them in a folder identified with the name of each one of them.

You will only have access to this folder and it will be processed by the Human Talent Area, in order to administer the contractual relationship between IMAGO CONSULT SAS and the employee.

IMAGO CONSULT SAS treats Sensitive Personal Data of its workers as the data of their underage children with the sole purpose of registering them as beneficiaries of the social security and parafiscal system. For the purposes of this Treatment, the respective authorization is collected, which in any case will be express and optional, clearly indicating the Sensitive Personal Data subject to Treatment and the purpose thereof.

Likewise, it will have high security systems for the handling of sensitive data and its reservation, with the understanding that such sensitive data will only be used by IMAGO CONSULT SAS for the aforementioned purposes.

Once the employment relationship is over, IMAGO CONSULT SAS, will proceed to store all the personal data that it has obtained from the selection process and the documentation generated in the development of the employment relationship, in a central file with restricted access, subjecting the information to measures at all times and adequate security levels, given that employment information may contain sensitive data.

In any case, the information will not be processed for a period exceeding twenty (20) years from the termination of the employment relationship, or in accordance with the legal or contractual circumstances that make the handling of the information necessary.

9.2 Processing of personal data of candidates or applicants for selection processes:

IMAGO CONSULT SAS collects the personal data of its applicants and stores them in a database which is classified by the company as a reserve, and will only be disclosed with the express authorization of the owner or when a Competent Authority requests it.

The purposes for which the personal data of IMAGO CONSULT SAS applicants are used will be:

a) Carrying out procedures for the personnel selection process.

b) Sending of communications programmed by the company, to carry out different selection tests.

c) Corroborate any requirement that may arise during the selection process.

d) General bonding of each applicant.

In any case, the information will not be processed for a period longer than the duration of the applicant's relationship with the company, and the additional time required in accordance with the legal or contractual circumstances that make the handling of the information necessary. .

9.3 Treatment of personal data of Clients:

IMAGO CONSULT SAS, collects the personal data of its clients located in Colombia and abroad and stores them in a database which is classified by the company as reserved, and will only be disclosed with the express authorization of the owner or when a Competent Authority requests it.

The purposes for which the personal data of IMAGO CONSULT SAS clients are used will be:

IMAGO CONSULT SAS, in the development of its corporate purpose and its relations with third parties, is understood by these persons in charge of the information, clients, employees, suppliers, creditors, strategic allies, subsidiaries, subordinates, among others; constantly collects data to carry out various purposes and uses within which can be framed:

a) Carry out the design and manufacture of garments requested by customers.

b) Keep track of the designs and garments requested.

c) Carry out any remodeling that may take place.

d) To be able to dispatch and deliver the requested merchandise.

e) Send communications about events of interest.

f) Subscription of insurance to which there is place.

g) Control and payments for the services provided.

h) Procedures for the pre-contractual, contractual and post-contractual stages.

i) Corroborate any requirement that may arise in the development of the signed contract.

j) Comply with the object of the contract entered into.

k) Information storage, including biometric data on web pages, social networks and different technological means available for this.

l) Legal, accounting, administrative, commercial, promotional, informative, marketing and sales purposes.

m) Offer all kinds of commercial services and products; as well as carrying out promotional, marketing and advertising campaigns.

n) Search for a closer knowledge of all its clients, suppliers, employees and related third parties.

o) Comply with the legal and regulatory framework that requires the provision of information to state entities.

Once the IMAGO CONSULT SAS service is finished, it will proceed to store all the personal data that it has obtained from the client and the documentation generated in the development of the contractual relationship, for a period greater than the duration of the client's relationship with the company, and the additional time that is required according to the legal or contractual circumstances that make the handling of the information necessary

In relation to the foregoing, IMAGO CONSULT SAS, may execute the following actions:

1. Obtain, store, compile, exchange, update, collect, process, reproduce and / or dispose of the data or partial or total information of those owners who grant due authorization in the terms required by law and in the formats that for each case it deems appropriate.

2. Classify, order, separate the information provided by the owner of the data.

3. Carry out research, compare, verify and validate the data obtained in due form with credit risk centers with which they have commercial relationships.

4. Extend the information obtained in the terms of the habeas data law, to the companies with which it contracts the capture, storage and management services of its previous databases, the due authorizations obtained in this regard.

5. Transfer partial or total data or information to its subsidiaries, businesses, companies and / or affiliated entities and strategic allies.

6. Provide the information to the bodies or entities that the law requires.

9.4 Treatment of personal data of Suppliers and Contractors. IMAGO CONSULT SAS, collects the personal data of its Suppliers and contractors, stores them in a database which, although it consists mostly of public data, is classified by the company as reserve, and that in the case of private data It will only be disclosed by the company with the express authorization of the owner or when a Competent Authority requests it.

The purposes for which the personal data of the Suppliers and Contractors of IMAGO CONSULT SAS are used will be:

IMAGO CONSULT SAS, in the development of its corporate purpose and its relations with third parties, is understood by these persons in charge of the information, clients, employees, suppliers, creditors, strategic allies, subsidiaries, subordinates, among others; constantly collects data to carry out various purposes and uses within which can be framed:

a) Manage the collection accounts presented by suppliers or contractors.

b) Keep track of the contributions made to the social security system by contractors.

c) Keep track of the materialization of the designs made.

d) Compliance with tax and legal aspects with public and regulatory entities

e) Control and payments for the goods and services received.

f) Accounting record and control process of the obligations contracted with suppliers and contractors.

g) Sending invitations to contract and carrying out procedures for the pre-contractual, contractual and post-contractual stages.

h) Storage of information, including biometric data on the website.

i) Legal, accounting, administrative, commercial, promotional, informative, marketing and sales purposes.

j) Offer all kinds of commercial services and products; as well as carrying out promotional, marketing and advertising campaigns.

k) Search for a closer knowledge with all its clients, suppliers, employees and related third parties.

l) Comply with the legal and regulatory framework that requires the provision of information to state entities.

m) The rest specifically established in the authorizations that are granted by the suppliers and contractors themselves.

IMAGO CONSULT SAS, will only collect from its suppliers and contractors the data that are necessary, pertinent and not excessive for the purpose of selection, evaluation and execution of the contract that may be applicable.

The collection of personal data of employees of suppliers by IMAGO CONSULT SAS will in any case have the purpose of verifying the suitability and competence of the employees; In other words, once this requirement has been verified, IMAGO CONSULT SAS will return such information to the Supplier, except when its conservation is expressly authorized.

In any case, the information will not be processed for a period longer than the duration of the relationship between the Supplier and the contractors with the company, and the additional time required according to the legal or contractual circumstances that make the handling necessary. of the information.

In relation to the foregoing, IMAGO CONSULT SAS, may execute the following actions:

1. Obtain, store, compile, exchange, update, collect, process, reproduce and / or dispose of the data or partial or total information of those owners who grant due authorization in the terms required by law and in the formats that for each case it deems appropriate.

2. Classify, order, separate the information provided by the owner of the data.

3. Carry out research, compare, verify and validate the data obtained in due form with credit risk centers with which they have commercial relationships.

4. Extend the information obtained in the terms of the habeas data law, to the companies with which it contracts the capture, storage and management services of its previous databases, the due authorizations obtained in this regard.

5. Transfer partial or total data or information to its subsidiaries, businesses, companies and / or affiliated entities and strategic allies.

6. Provide the information to the bodies or entities that the law requires.

9.5 Treatment of personal data of Shareholders IMAGO CONSULT SAS, collects the personal data of its Shareholders, stores them in a database which is classified by the company as reserve, and that will only be revealed by the company with the express authorization of the holder or when a Competent Authority requests it.

The purposes for which the personal data of the Shareholders are used will be:

a) Allow the exercise of the duties and rights derived from the quality of shareholder

b) Allow the sending of invitations to events scheduled by the company

c) Issue certifications regarding the relationship of the Holder with the company

d) Storing your information, including your biometric data on the website.

In any case, the information will not be processed for a period exceeding the existence of the company, and the additional time required according to the legal or contractual circumstances that make the handling of the information necessary.

9.6 Treatment of personal data of Visitors in the Income Control IMAGO CONSULT SAS, collects the personal data of its visitors and stores them in a database which is classified by the company as reserve, and will only be revealed by the company with the express authorization of the owner or when a Competent Authority requests it.

The purposes for which the personal data of those who enter the IMAGO CONSULT SAS facilities are used will be:

a) Ensure the entrance to the company's facilities to people who have the authorization of free transit and restrict the passage to those people who are not authorized.

b) Guarantee security in the monitored environments.

c) Allow adequate work environments for the safe development of activities within the company.

d) To comply with the obligations stipulated within the Occupational Health and Safety Management System.

In any case, the information will not be processed for a period exceeding 1 year from its collection in accordance with the legal or contractual circumstances that make the handling of the information necessary.

9.7 Processing of personal data of the Websites IMAGO CONSULT SAS, collects biometric data from its visitors through its web pages: www.imagoconsult.com and www.sadipaulbrancart.com, and stores them in a database which is qualified by the company as reserved, and will only be disclosed with the express authorization of the owner or when a Competent Authority requests it.

The purposes for which the personal data contained in the IMAGO CONSULT SAS website are used will be:

IMAGO CONSULT SAS, in the development of its corporate purpose and its relations with third parties, is understood by these persons in charge of the information, clients, employees, suppliers, creditors, strategic allies, subsidiaries, subordinates, among others; constantly collects data to carry out various purposes and uses within which can be framed:

a) Allow communication with clients or third parties through the contact us section

b) Publicize the designs and products offered.

c) Publish events or news of interest

d) User service contact.

e) Legal, accounting, administrative, commercial, promotional, informative, marketing and sales purposes.

f) Offer all kinds of commercial services; as well as carrying out promotional, marketing and advertising campaigns.

g) Search for a closer knowledge of all its customers, suppliers, employees and related third parties.

h) Comply with the legal and regulatory framework that requires the provision of information to state entities.

i) Guarantee the rights that people have under the Consumer Statute (Law 1480 of 2011). In any case, the information will not be processed for a period longer than that agreed with the visitor or client through a contract or authorization to use their personal data as of its collection in accordance with the legal or contractual circumstances that make information management necessary.

10.PROCEDURE FOR THE ATTENTION OF INQUIRIES, CLAIMS AND PETITIONS, AND MECHANISMS TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS OF THE HOLDERS

The Holder, his successors in title, his representative and / or attorney-in-fact, or whoever is determined by stipulation in favor of another; You can exercise your rights by contacting us through written communication addressed to the area in charge of the protection of personal data in the company, Human Resources area. The communication may be sent to the following emails:

exclusively: imagoconsultsas@gmail.com or through a written communication by certified mail, filing the request in Carrera 6 No.54-06 of the city of Bogotá DC

10.1 Queries

It will be possible to consult the personal information of the Holder that resides in the databases of IMAGO CONSULT SAS and the company will be in charge of supplying all the information contained in the individual registry or that is linked to the identification of the applicant.

Once the inquiry is received by the company, it will be answered within a maximum term of ten (10) business days from the date of receipt.

When it is not possible to attend the query within said term, the interested party will be informed, stating the reasons for the delay and indicating the new date on which such query will be attended, which in no case may exceed the following five (5) business days at the expiration of the first term.

11.2 Claims

When it is considered that the information contained in a database of IMAGO CONSULT SAS, must be subject to correction, updating or deletion, or when the alleged breach of any of the duties contained in the Habeas Data Law is noticed, they may be submitted claim before

IMAGO CONSULT SAS, which will be processed under the following rules:

1. The claim will be formulated by written communication addressed to IMAGO CONSULT SAS, with the identification of the Holder, the description of the facts that give rise to the claim, the address, and accompanying the documents that you want to assert.

If the claim is incomplete, the interested party will be required within five (5) days after receiving the claim to correct the failures.

After two (2) months from the date of the request, without the applicant submitting the required information, it will be understood that the claim has been withdrawn.

In the event that IMAGO CONSULT SAS receives a Claim for which it is not competent to resolve it, the company will transfer it to the person in question within a maximum period of two (2) business days and will inform the Holder.

2. Once the complete claim is received, the company will include in the respective database a legend that says "claim in process" and the reason for it, within a term not exceeding two (2) business days. The company will keep said legend in the data under discussion until the claim is decided.

3. The maximum term to attend the claim will be fifteen (15) business days from the day following the date of receipt. When it is not possible to attend the claim within said term, the company will inform the Holder of the reasons for the delay and the new date on which their claim will be attended, which in no case may exceed eight (8) business days after expiration. of the first term.

MINIMUM CONTENT OF THE APPLICATION

The requests presented by the owner in order to make a query or claim about the use and handling of their personal data must contain minimum specifications, in order to provide the owner with a clear and consistent response to the request. The application requirements are:

a) Be addressed to IMAGO CONSULT SAS

b) Contain the identification of the Holder (Name and Identification Document).

c) Contain the description of the facts that motivate the query or claim.

d) The object of the request.

e) Indicate the notification address of the Holder, physical and / or electronic (e-mail).

f) Attach the documents to be asserted. (Especially for claims)

In the event that the query or claim is presented in person, the Holder must put his request or claim in writing without any formality other than the requirements demanded in the previous point.

11.3 Procedure requirement

The Holder, his successors in title, his representative and / or attorney-in-fact, or whoever is determined by stipulation in favor of another; You can only file a complaint with the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce for the exercise of your rights once you have exhausted the Consultation or Claim process directly with the company.

11.4 Request for update and / or rectification

IMAGO CONSULT SAS, will rectify and update, at the request of the owner, the information that is inaccurate or incomplete, according to the procedure and the terms indicated above, for which the Owner must submit the request according to the channels provided by the company, indicating updating and rectification of the data and in turn must provide the documentation that supports such request.

12.Revocation of the authorization and / or deletion of the Data The Holder may at any time revoke the consent or authorization given for the processing of their personal data, as long as there is no impediment enshrined in a legal or contractual provision.

Likewise, the Owner has the right to request at any time IMAGO CONSULT SAS the suppression or elimination of their personal data when:

a) Consider that they are not being treated in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations set forth in current regulations.

b) They are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were obtained.

c) The time necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which they were obtained has been completed.

Such deletion implies the elimination of either total or partial personal information, in accordance with what is requested by the owner in the records, files, databases or treatments carried out by IMAGO CONSULT SAS

The holders of personal data may revoke their consent to the processing of their personal data at any time, as long as it is not prevented by a legal provision or it is inappropriate by virtue of a contractual relationship, whatever its nature (labor, civil, criminal or commercial. ). To do this, you will have the means included in this policy.

The right of cancellation is not absolute and therefore IMAGO CONSULT SAS may deny revocation of authorization or deletion of personal data in the following cases:

a) The owner has a legal or contractual duty to remain in the database.

b) The elimination of data hinders judicial or administrative actions linked to tax obligations, the investigation and prosecution of crimes or the updating of administrative sanctions.

c) The data is necessary to protect the legally protected interests of the owner; to carry out an action based on the public interest, or to comply with an obligation legally acquired by the owner.

13.MODIFICATION OF THE POLICIES IMAGO CONSULT SAS, reserves the right to modify the Policy on Treatment and Protection of Personal Data at any time. However, any modification will be communicated in a timely manner to the holders of personal data through the usual means of contact with ten (10) business days prior to its entry into force.

In the event that a holder does not agree with the new General or special Policy and with valid reasons that constitute a just cause for not continuing with the authorization for the processing of personal data, the Holder may request the company to withdraw of your information through the channels indicated in Chapter 12. However, the Holders may not request the withdrawal of their personal data when the company has a legal or contractual duty to process the data.

14 VALIDITY

This Policy constitutes version 3.0, the foregoing considering the modifications made through the database update process that was carried out in the company in compliance with Decree 090 of 2028. Taking into account the above, this will become effective as of March 31, 2020.