×
Legal Info

I voluntarily authorize in advance, in an expressly and informed way IMAGO CONSULT SAS, identified with NIT. 900781469-5, with the website www.imagoconsult.com, and with the email imagoconsultsas@gmail.com, owner of the website www.sadipaulbrancart.com, as RESPONSIBLE, to manage my personal data in accordance with its POLICY OF TREATMENT AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA. IMAGO CONSULT SAS is authorized to collect, compile, store, use, circulate, share, communicate, process, update, transfer, transmit, purify, delete and dispose of my personal data provided here, in accordance with the aims related to the business of the Company and the purposes related to its corporate objective, and especially to answer my related concerns through this channel, and use my personal data to maintain contact and send me information of interest. Finally I declare that the information and personal data that I have communicated for treatment by IMAGO CONSULT SAS has been done voluntarily and is accurate. To indicate that you affirmatively authorize, click Allow all: Info: PTPPD Save / Allow all

Privacy

IMAGO CONSULT® SAS privacy notice

(owner of the Sadi Paul Brancart ® brand)

The Privacy Notice is the verbal or written communication generated by the Data Controller, addressed to the Holder through physical, electronic means or in any other known or unknown format, which is made available to him for the treatment of his personal information. Through this document, the Holder is informed of the information regarding the existence of the information treatment policies that will be applicable, the way to access them and the characteristics of the Treatment that is intended to be given to personal data, such as minimum at the time of collecting personal data.

In compliance with the General Habeas Data Regime, regulated by Law 1581 of 2012 and its regulatory Decrees; IMAGO CONSULT® SAS is identified with NIT. 900781469-5 , here after Imago Consult, and email address imagoconsultsas@gmail.com , as a company that stores and collects personal data, and as RESPONSIBLE, you are informed of the following:

The personal data requested while browsing the web pages www.imagoconsult.com of IMAGO CONSULT® SAS and www.SadiPaulBrancart.com of its fashion garment brand Sadi Paul Brancart® will be treated according to the purposes related to the corporate purpose of the Company and especially to respond to the concerns raised through this channel; and send information that is considered of interest through electronic newsletters.

As the owner of the information, you have the rights to know, update, and rectify your personal data; request the revocation of the authorization and / or request the suspension of the data when the treatment carried out does not respect the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees; and free access to your personal data subject to Treatment.

In the case of wanting to submit Queries, Complaints or Claims, you can make the request to the following email imagoconsultsas@gmail.com or in person at the following address Carrera 6 # 54 - 04 in the city of Bogotá.

For more information about our Personal Data Treatment Policy and its modifications, see our data treatment policy at the following link: Personal Data Treatment and Protection Policy. The Privacy Notice is the verbal or written communication generated by the Data Controller, addressed to the Holder through physical, electronic means or in any other known or unknown format, which is made available to him for the treatment of his personal information. Through this document, the Owner is informed of the information regarding the existence of the information processing policies that will be applicable, the way to access them and the characteristics of the Treatment that is intended to be given to personal data,

Web Privacy Notice - Notice of web pages:

We request your permission to obtain data from your navigation on these web pages www.imagoconsult.com and www.SadiPaulBrancart.com. If you continue browsing we consider that you accept the use of cookies.

Notice on the web pages

For Imago Consult® SAS, the security of your data is very important and we are committed to ensuring its integrity and its correct treatment, in accordance with the legal framework as well as the procedures and policies that we have within our organization. By entering their data and information, visitors and users of our websites express and consent to the use by Imago Consult of such data. The purpose, your rights and our duties are set out in our data processing policy at the following link: Treatment and Protection of personal data Policy However, if you have questions or concerns in this regard, do not hesitate to contact us at following email:

imagoconsultsas@gmail.com In any case, Imago Consult® SAS does not respond for the veracity, integrity, or accuracy of the information provided by visitors and users. Visitors to this Site may exercise the rights of access, rectification or deletion of the personal data provided by them, in accordance with the provisions of current local legislation.

Use of cookies.

“Cookies” may be used on some pages of our website. Our policy is to use "cookies" for the purpose of facilitating the visit and navigation on our website, as well as any registration process on said site.

Cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize the user. The user's browser memorizes cookies on the hard drive only during the current session, occupying a minimum memory space and not harming the computer. Cookies do not contain any type of specific personal information, and most of them are deleted from the hard drive at the end of the browser session (so-called session cookies).

Most browsers accept cookies as standard and, regardless of them, allow or prevent temporary or memorized cookies in the security settings.

Without your express consent - by activating cookies in your browser - Imago Consult will not link in cookies the data stored with your personal data provided at the time of registration or purchase.

What types of cookies does this website use?

- Technical cookies: These are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and use the different options or services that exist in it, such as, for example, controlling traffic and data communication, identifying the session , access parts of restricted access, remember the elements that make up an order, carry out the process of purchasing an order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security elements during navigation, store content for the dissemination of videos or sound or share content through social networks.

- Personalization cookies: These are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user's terminal, such as the language, the type of browser through which the user accesses the service, the locale from where you access the service, etc.

- Analysis cookies: These are those that are well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus carry out the statistical measurement and analysis of the use that users make of the service offered. For this, your browsing on our website is analyzed in order to improve the offer of products or services that we offer you.

- Advertising cookies: They are those that, well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to manage in the most efficient way possible the offer of advertising spaces on the website, adapting the content of the advertisement to the content of the requested service or use you make from our website. For this we can analyze your browsing habits on the Internet and we can show you advertising related to your browsing profile.

- Behavioral advertising cookies: These are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a website, application or platform from which the requested service is provided. These cookies store information on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on it.

- Third-party cookies: The Imago Consult Website may use third-party services that, on behalf of Imago Consult, will collect information for statistical purposes, on the use of the Site by the user and for the provision of other services related to the activity of the Website and other Internet services.

In particular, this website uses Google® Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. For the provision of these services, they use cookies that collect information, including the user's IP address, which will be transmitted, processed and stored. by Google® in the terms set out on the Google.com website. Including the possible transmission of said information to third parties for reasons of legal requirement or when said third parties process the information on behalf of Google®

The User expressly accepts, by using this Site, the treatment of the information collected in the manner and for the purposes mentioned above. And it also acknowledges knowing the possibility of rejecting the treatment of such data or information by rejecting the use of Cookies by selecting the appropriate settings for this purpose in your browser. Although this option to block Cookies in your browser may not allow you to fully use all the functionality of the Website.

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer:

Chrome

Explorer

Firefox

Safari

If you have questions about this cookie policy, you can contact the email: imagoconsultsas@gmail.com

Privacy Notice Documents

For Imago Consult® SAS, the security of your data is very important and we are committed to ensuring its integrity and its correct treatment, in accordance with the legal framework as well as the procedures and policies that we have within our organization. By entering your data and information, you express and consent to its use by

Imago Consult to obtain, store, compile, exchange, update, collect, process, reproduce and / or dispose of partial or total data or information. The additional purposes, your rights and our duties, are consigned in our data treatment policy in the following link: Treatment and Protection of Personal Data Policy

However, if you have any questions or concerns in this regard, do not hesitate to contact us at the following email: imagoconsultsas@gmail.com

Privacy Notice Emails

If this email has been received by mistake, we ask you to send us an email to the Imago Consult® SAS email, imagoconsultsas@gmail.com , reporting the situation so that it does not happen again.

If you do not wish to continue receiving our emails, please send us an email to Imago Consult® SAS, imagoconsultsas@gmail.com , informing you of the situation so that you do not return to

occur.

For Imago Consult® SAS, the security of your data is very important and we are committed to ensuring its integrity and correct treatment, in accordance with the legal framework as well as the procedures and policies that we have within our organization. By entering your data and information, you express and consent to the use by Imago Consult to obtain, store, compile, exchange, update, collect, process,

reproduce and / or have partial or total data or information. The additional purposes, your rights and our duties, are consigned in our data treatment policy in the following link: Treatment and Protection of Personal Data Policy

However, if you have any questions or concerns in this regard, do not hesitate to contact us at the following email: imagoconsultsas@gmail.com